Assumption Students Recognized for Academic Excellence with the Fall 2023 Dean’s List

Jan 10, 2024

Assumption University has announced those students named to the University’s Dean’s List for the fall 2023 semester. Students named to the Dean’s List must achieve a grade point average of 3.5 for a minimum of a five-class, 15-credit semester to be included on the prestigious list. The Dean’s List is announced at the completion of each fall and spring semester. For the fall 2023 semester, 525 students have been named to the Dean’s List.

Assumption University provides students with a comprehensive, Catholic liberal arts experience through curricular and co-curricular programs, including internship opportunities, recreational activities, and more than 60 on-campus clubs and organizations. An Assumption education forms graduates both intellectually and spiritually, inspiring wonder and purpose as they discover their vocation. 

Assumption University congratulates the following students named to the fall 2023 Dean’s List:

Class of 2024:

Sarah Abraham, Lowell, MA
Camryn Albert, Marshfield, MA
David Alexander, Greenville, RI
Lusiana Altidor, Worcester, MA
Victoria Ambrosino, Shrewsbury, MA
Madeleine Arsenault, Stow, MA
Rachel Aucello, Watertown, CT
Nicholas Avakian, Concord, MA
Abigail Beaudoin, New Bedford, MA
Bradyn Belisle, Worcester, MA
Jared Berardino, Rowley, MA
Ryan Berthiaume, Athol, MA
Emily Bonfiglio, Agawam, MA
Aidan Boyle, Westfield, MA
Shaeleigh Boynton, Wrentham, MA
Kurt Brinkhaus, Needham, MA
Catherine Brouillard, Leicester, MA
Jackson Bulger, West Simsbury, CT
Kaitlyn Calnan, Medway, MA
Megan Canney, Walpole, MA
Gaven Cannon, Newfield, NJ
Elizabeth Cappelli, North Granby, CT
Kate Carleson, Plainfield, CT
Brianna Catino, Jefferson, MA
Alexis Charbonneau, Hudson, NH
Grace Chicko, Londonderry, NH
Taylor Cirone, Bradford, MA
Tiana Cogoli, Worcester, MA
John Colantuoni, Concord, NH
Jordyn Condon, Bolton, MA
Elizabeth Cormier, Webster, MA
Allison Corsini, Milford, MA
Lauren Corsini, Milford, MA
Rebecca Craine, Rutland, MA
Grace Crowley, Shrewsbury, MA
Fiorela Cruz-Rivera, Fitchburg, MA
Allison Curran, Lowell, MA
Briana Curran, Windham, NH
Madilyn Curti, Suffield, CT
Elaine Danas, Milford, NH
Anna Davis, Ipswich, MA
John Davis, Marstons Mills, MA
Maya Demello, Bristol, RI
Ariana Desousa, Fall River, MA
Eleni Drosidis, Holden, MA
Jared Ducharme, Millville, MA
Athena Durkin, Dracut, MA
Isabelle Edwards, Gloucestershire, Great Britain
Emily Fasteson, Seekonk, MA
Jack Galvin, Osterville, MA
Regan Gannon, Clinton, MA
Noelia Genao, Philadelphia, PA
Lauren Geremia, North Providence, RI
Hailey Gershman, East Brookfield, MA
Madison Gilmartin, Stratham, NH
Cassidy Gosselin, Northbridge, MA
Jillian Greenleaf, Clermont, FL
Caitlyn Greenwood, Tewksbury, MA
Benjamin Greenwood, Westford, MA
Adam Grenon, Upton, MA
Isabella Guarino, Stoneham, MA
Lauren Haley, Worcester, MA
Ashley Hamparian, South Weymouth, MA
Shannon Harbison, Summerville, SC
Samantha Hardwick, Loudonville, NY
Ryan Healey, Westwood, MA
Abigail Holley, Watertown, CT
Katherine Ickes, Bolton, MA
Christina Jandrow, Worcester, MA
Kevin Jardine, Holden, MA
Jillian Johnson, Holland, MA
Julia Johnston, Littleton, MA
Lila Kalooski, Greene, RI
Madison Kenney, Hopkinton, MA
Julia Kenyon, Worcester, MA
Nikki Kim, Frankin, MA
Bridgette Kline, Shelton, CT
Zachary Kraal, Oxford, MA
Ashley Kuropatkin, Norwood, MA
Eric Lachapelle, Princeton, MA
Noah Laren, Blackstone, MA
Abigail Larson, Marlborough, MA
Jacob Lazo, Grafton, MA
Julia Leahy, Dracut, MA
Andrew Leger, Leominster, MA
Giovanna Lemos, Acton, MA
Maria Lepak, Simsbury, CT
Jackie Li, Shrewsbury, MA
Ryann Lima, Ashland, MA
Samuel Maciel, Narragansett, RI
Corin Mahan, Abington, MA
Colin Malone, East Patchogue, NY
Tatiana Martinez, Milford, MA
Dominic Massauro, Ashland, MA
Elizabeth Massicotte, Bristol, CT
Rachel McDonagh, East Longmeadow, MA
Brady McNulty, Tolland, CT
James Merloni, Ashland, MA
Brianna Michael, Shrewsbury, MA
Abigail Monahan, Bedford, MA
Rebecca Monti, Westfield, MA
Brandi Montoya, White House, TN
Jocelyn Nguyen, Auburn, MA
Danielle Nicolo, Shrewsbury, MA
Joshua Nixdorf, Westfield, MA
Jack Noli, Southington, CT
Lauren Norton, Amherst, NH
Emy Novoa, Worcester, MA
Caroline O’Connell, Natick, MA
Griffin O’Connor, Dedham, MA
Cassidy O’Hara, Enfield, CT
Megan O’Meara, Northbridge, MA
Nathalie O’Neill, Middletown, CT
Nana Otoo, Worcester, MA
Kaelyn Patch, Brentwood, NH
Janil Patel, Hudson, MA
Casey Petronelli, Wareham, MA
Katelyn Pickman, Cheshire, CT
Isabella Pizzi, Pembroke, MA
Owen Podolec, Dover, NH
Erene Poktor, Medway, MA
Jacqueline Poulack, Natick, MA
Casey Powers, Medford, MA
Davis Preston, Ayer, MA
Ashleigh Purcell, Manchester, CT
Noah Purdy, Worcester, MA
Naima Rauf, Marlborough, MA
Matthew Raymond, Peabody, MA
Tyler Reid, Needham, MA
Sophia Reid, Plymouth, MA
Caitlyn Reilly, Mahopac, NY
Alexandra Rippstein, Pleasantville, NY
Kathryn Robinson, East Taunton, MA
Isabella Rogers, Millbury, MA
Antonio Russo-Folco, Worcester, MA
Kaitlyn Ryczek, Longmeadow, MA
Thomas Salemy, Dedham, MA
Madison Sandusky, Shrewsbury, MA
Katelyn Shea, Holden, MA
Taylor Shea, Medway, MA
Evelyn Sheehan, Charlton, MA
Quinn Sieger, Saint Johns, FL
James Singleton, Topsham, ME
Ryan Singley, Holden, MA
Camree St. Hilaire, Lewiston, ME
Emily Starek, Melrose, MA
Brian Stevens, Queens Village, NY
Audrey Strmiska, Sterling, CT
Sarah Stroscio, Westborough, MA
Julia Tardugno, Methuen, MA
Amanda Tebbetts, Concord, NH
Francisco Teixeira, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Claire Teskey, Stratford, CT
Catherine Thomas, Arlington, TX
Janalys Vlaun, Salem, MA
Cole Wagner, Worcester, MA
Ava Walker, Oakham, MA
Evan Walsh, Shrewsbury, MA
Caleb White, Tamuning, GU
Julia White, Braintree, MA
Christian Wiper, Sandwich, MA
Hannah Woodford, Gray, ME
Leah Yekelchik, North Scituate, RI
Danting Zhu, Rockland, MA

Class of 2025:

Katherine Adams, East Longmeadow, MA
Noelia Amadis, Haverhill, MA
Emily Arpino, Chelmsford, MA
Katherine Barker, Bristol, RI
Colby Bartley, Worcester, MA
Teodora Bastug, Holden, MA
Callie Beauparlant, Newburyport, MA
Abigail Block, Merrimack, NH
Lauren Bogoslofski, Southington, CT
Isabelle Boyd, Hooksett, NH
Emma Bramante, Reading, MA
Matthew Brouillet, South Barre, MA
Ethan Buckingham, Southampton, MA
Laura Byrne, Auburn, MA
Caitlin Callahan, Braintree, MA
Talia Caloggero, Maynard, MA
Kassandra Carpentier, Worcester, MA
Natalie Carrasquillo, Burlington, CT
Joseph Carroll, Cohasset, MA
Declan Casey, Braintree, MA
Kaleigh Chesley, Douglas, MA
Kylie Chin, Framingham, MA
Rose Connolly, Chandler, AZ
Joseph Consigli, Franklin, MA
Timothy Curtin, Norwell, MA
Alexis Demko, Danbury, CT
Tyler Dias, Manchester, CT
Kelsey Discipio, Stoneham, MA
Cassidy Elliott, North Billerica, MA
Jamie Erickson, Leominster, MA
Kate Famiglietti, Portsmouth, RI
Delaney Farinha, Preston, CT
William Farley, Newport, RI
Anthony Fayette, Sarasota, FL
Madison Field, Walpole, MA
Aaron Figueiredo, Warwick, RI
Sara Flayhan, Longmeadow, MA
Alexander Franklin, Peabody, MA
Ole Frigstad, Kristiansand Adger, Norway
Gemma Gabrielli, Barre, MA
Eric Giarnese, Dudley, MA
Adam Gilbert, Clifton Park, NY
Paige Gillette, Andover, MA
Nicholas Giovanello, Norton, MA
Mary Hamilton, Chelmsford, MA
Lillie Hellyer, East Longmeadow, MA
Sara Higgins, Goshen, NY
Kerry Hirsch, Arlington, MA
Evelyn Humphries, Longmeadow, MA
Erin Hynes, Auburn, MA
Karen Jakob, Ashland, MA
Hunter Johnson, Princeton, MA
Madeline Johnson, West Brookfield, MA
Katelynn Johnson, Port Jefferson, NY
Teagan Kamm, Honeoye Falls, NY
Lauren Kelly, Millbury, MA
Narmean Khaled, Worcester, MA
Nathan Kincheloe, Manchester, CT
Alivia Kresowaty, Somerset, MA
Lindsey Kuniewich, Berlin, MA
Katherine Laboissonniere, Smithfield, RI
Alexis Laporte, Tolland, CT
Maura Lemoine, Rutland, MA
Alexandra Lenox, Holden, MA
Harrison Leone, Holliston, MA
Becky Linares, West Boylston, MA
Mary Macdonald, Jamaica Plain, MA
Ashley MacGilvray, Wilmington, MA
Josie Maldonis, Sterling, MA
William Manning, Topsfield, MA
Morgan Marauszwski, Hinsdale, MA
Nicole Marin, Revere, MA
Beverly Mastroianni, Rocky Hill, CT
Isabella Mastrototoro, Jefferson, MA
Gabriel Matraia, Northborough, MA
Evan McCarthy, Leominster, MA
Jennifer McGrath, Northborough, MA
Colin McHugh, Manchester, NH
Meredith Medina, Belchertown, MA
Katrina Meehan, Marshfield, MA
Alexander Meesig, Nashua, NH
Kayla Menice, Taunton, MA
Kaitlin Merson, Ashland, MA
Emily Mihalek, Westfield, MA
Emily Moran, Tyngsboro, MA
Caitlyn Morin, Swansea, MA
Avery Morin, Cumberland, RI
Carissa Mudrak, Jacksonville, FL
Claire Mullen, Shrewsbury, MA
Anna Murphy, Worcester, MA
Jacqueline Nazzaro, Peabody, MA
Maria Paz Neuhauser, Falmouth, ME
Ngoc Nguyen, Shrewsbury, MA
Alena Nguyen, Worcester, MA
Claire Nye, Natick, MA
Matthew O’Connell, Norwood, MA
Alexandria O’Shea, Cumberland, RI
Alexandria Padula, Whitinsville, MA
Amy Parlato, East Haven, CT
Madison Piehler, Webster, MA
Connor Pillsbury, Sterling, MA
Matthew Plumb, Wrentham, MA
Georgia Pokropowicz, Auburn, MA
Samantha Porazinski, Revere, MA
Danny Portillo, Leominster, MA
Kyle Puchol, Mashpee, MA
William Rakkenes, Sogn Og Fjordane, Norway
Brayelin Ramos Mota, Worcester, MA
Eve Randall, Unionville, CT
Jodan Revels, Hamden, CT
Robert Russell, Auburn, MA
Joseph Sawicki, Marlborough, MA
Riley Scott, North Kingstown, RI
Grace Sgroi, Woburn, MA
Alexa Shea, Hudson, MA
Michaella Sherman, Shrewsbury, MA
Alyson Simpson, Stoneham, MA
Ashley Smith, Andover, MA
Cody Smith, Holden, MA
Amy Spratt, Lancaster, MA
Patrick St George, Natick, MA
Hannah Stevenson, Hubbardston, MA
Dani-Mae Sullivan, Acushnet, MA
Cameron Theriault, Westfield, MA
Claire Thomassen, Bedford, NH
Thoa Tran, Brockton, MA
Daniel Tran, Malden, MA
Gina Treska, Worcester, MA
Juliana Troland, Holliston, MA
Gabriela Vargas, Haverhill, MA
Meaghan Waddell, Marlborough, MA
Haleigh Ward, North Kingstown, RI
Allyson Wargo, Watertown, NY
Madison Wells, Westminster, MA
Ashley Wenzel, Berlin, CT

Class of 2026:

Taylor Adduci, Wethersfield, CT
Danielle Aiken, Fall River, MA
Christa Akariza Kanamugire Shekinah, Kigali, Rwanda
Emily Andrade, Sutton, MA
Nathan Avery, Millville, MA
Mariam Ayoub, Charlton, MA
Mallory Bartlett, Ellington, CT
Joseph Bianco, Belchertown, MA
Kya Birtz, Leicester, MA
Anne Bisson Ingersoll, Warren, MA
Emma Bloom, Peabody, MA
Vinicent Bosire, Woodbridge, VA
Maeve Brosnihan, Westborough, MA
Sofia Bruno, Westborough, MA
Juliana Buchanan, Douglas, MA
Kaitlyn Cahill, Grafton, MA
Zulma Carreno, Worcester, MA
Abigail Chase, Sutton, MA
Hayley Chenoweth, Baldwinville, MA
Gabriel Corey, Franklin, MA
Christopher Cox, Alton Bay, NH
Olivia Crawford, Braintree, MA
Jack Devlin, Rutland, MA
Mason Dumas, Monson, MA
Wyatt England, Biddeford, ME
Breana Escobar, Rochdale, MA
Owen Fitzgerald, Auburn, MA
Kiley Fitzgerald, Milton, MA
Morgan Flodman, Cherry Valley, MA
Thomas Foley, Sterling, MA
Julia Forest, Rutland, MA
Kathie Gonzalez, Worcester, MA
Catelyne Goodniss, Shrewsbury, MA
Madeline Guarneri, Washingtonville, NY
Emma Gurnell, Old Saybrook, CT
Alex Houssan, Millbury, MA
Madison Hunt, Milford, MA
Avah Ingalls, Hampstead, NH
Hala Jaber, Shrewsbury, MA
James Kannally, Norfolk, MA
Kyle Keating, Plymouth, MA
Patrick Kostiw, Sutton, MA
Jacob Koval, Duxbury, MA
Michael Laroche, Hope, RI
Emily Lebel, Monson, MA
Brooke Leblanc, Dudley, MA
Kyle Lee, Natick, MA
Thomas Lenaerts-Bergmans, Jefferson, MA
Peyton Leone, Holliston, MA
Enzo Lopes, Westborough, MA
Madison Lupino, Coventry, RI
Keith Mancini, North Kingstown, RI
Caroline Mastergeorge, Amherst, NH
Meghan McDonough, Westwood, MA
Keegan McLeod, Foster, RI
Jillian McSorley, Biddeford, ME
Patrick Meuser, Simsbury, CT
Mardochee Mexil, Brockton, MA
Uendi Mullaj, Worcester, MA
Robert Mullins, Northford, CT
Colin Murphy, Middletown, CT
Lauren Murphy, Holliston, MA
Mikayla Murphy, Wrentham, MA
Eleanor Murray, Worcester, MA
Esteban Ortiz, Union City, NJ
Nicholas Paharik, Hopkinton, MA
Claire Pastrone, Sterling, MA
Henry Pittorino, Westborough, MA
Leah Plummer, Casco, ME
Sebastian Podgorny, Oxford, MA
Andrew Polichetti, Warwick, RI
Christopher Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Cumberland, RI
Drew Schwab, Saunderstown, RI
Chloe Scornavacca, Harvard, MA
Massimo Sgambati, Farmington Hills, MI
Dean Simeone, Johnston, RI
Morgan Smith, Webster, MA
Madeline Snow, Holden, MA
Alexia Steeves, Hampstead, NH
Mary Stevenson, Humarock, MA
Meadow Taylor, New Braintree, MA
Jenna Taylor, Woburn, MA
Emely Tolentino, Lynn, MA
Jaiden Tonucci, Johnston, RI
Amy Valentine, Holden, MA
Charles White, Tamuning, GU
Matthew Willar, Westborough, MA
Mikaela Woll, Millbury, MA
Isabella Wright, Rockville, MD

Class of 2027:

Erin Abatiello, Warwick, RI
Katelyn Adams, Somersworth, NH
Myles Alcindor, London, Great Britain
Collin Arsenault, Dracut, MA
Hailey Arseneau, Hollis, NH
Tessa Azzinaro, Ashaway, RI
Christina Barrett, Longmeadow, MA
Sophia Barron, Pepperell, MA
Allison Barton, Meriden, CT
Luigi Bassani, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Ethan Beauchemin, Palmer, MA
Ava Benard, Ludlow, MA
Ally Bernier, Marlborough, CT
Brielle Berube, Amherst, NH
Matthew Bilodeau, Marshfield, MA
John Blaine, Chelmsford, MA
Samuel Bobrek, Jamesville, NY
Malina Bohlmann, Bristol, NH
Ava Bollig, Woodstock, CT
Kara Bremser, Vienna, VA
Marta Brzoska, Auburn, MA
Mia Bullard, Northborough, MA
Julia Carbone, Lynnfield, MA
Rozalin Carew-Lyons, Roslindale, MA
Evan Carlson, North Attleboro, MA
Derek Cerundolo, Blackstone, MA
Mia Clark, Westford, MA
Cole Constantine, Windham, NH
Kelsey Correia, New Bedford, MA
Haley Courtney, Sturbridge, MA
Benjamin Craven, Millville, MA
John Currie, Poughkeepsie, NY
Emma Dahl, Quincy, MA
Mia Demartino, Bolton, MA
Iman Dembele, Worcester, MA
Nicholas Demio, Duxbury, MA
Jeremy Deras, Fitchburg, MA
Reiley DeVall, Hooksett, NH
Isabella Direda, Oxford, MA
Dustin Dunhill, Pawtucket, RI
Benjamin Duquette, Webster, MA
Carolyn Durand, Canton, MA
Nicholas Fall, Greenwood Village, CO
James Farrell, Worcester, MA
Gabrielle Fielding, Bridgewater, MA
Chloe Freddo, Swampscott, MA
Miles Frenette, Lewiston, ME
Austin Gatlin, Pearland, TX
Elliot Gauvin, Johnston, RI
Taylor Gazaille, Worcester, MA
Meredith Gendreau, Kensington, CT
Meredith Gobron, Millbury, MA
Nathaniel Goffe, Cranston, RI
Lisette Gonzalez, Millbury, MA
Janna Goodwin, North Chelmsford, MA
Tia Gopaul, Fitchburg, MA
Abigail Grafton, Bridgewater, MA
Gavin Grattan-Small, Westborough, MA
Dylan Guile, Westminster, MA
Sami Hmiddouche, Cranston, RI
Madisen Hobbs, Maynard, MA
Paul Hough, Milford, MA
Jamison Howland, New Braintree, MA
Kyla Hughes, Dunstable, MA
Zainab Ismail, Worcester, MA
Wendy Jacobi, Sudbury, MA
Joshua Jenkins, Sutton, MA
Michael Klofft, Worcester, MA
Marie Knispel, Peine, Germany
Clement Labillois, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Arianna Langford, Chelmsford, MA
Frida Larsson, Falkenberg, Sweden
Olivia Latorre, West Boylston, MA
Emily Lavertu, Tolland, CT
Dillon Le, Holliston, MA
Sean Leary, South Windsor, CT
Jillienne Lee, Branford, CT
Colby Levasseur, Auburn, ME
Ryann Lombardi, Sutton, MA
Daniel Lumnah, Scituate, MA
Norah Lyons, Newbury, MA
Caroline Maeder, Grobwallstadt, Germany
Julia Manzella, New City, NY
Cambria Martinez, La Mirada, CA
Ava McGaffigan, South Dennis, MA
Kayla McGaffigan, South Dennis, MA
Olivia McSharry, Brighton, MA
Katelyn Michals, Westwood, MA
Conrad Miller-Fabregas, Mesa, AZ
Maeve Moriarty, Plymouth, MA
Carolina Neckel de Souza, Joinville, Brazil
Danielle Neckel de Souza, Joinville, Brazil
Isabella Nolan, Uxbridge, MA
Lara Olm, Leominster, MA
Samiha Osman Tutul, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Enger Paulino, Dudley, MA
Joshua Phinney, Pembroke, MA
Michael Pitman, Chichester, NH
Erick Portillo, Cherry Valley, MA
Madison Prendergast, Southington, CT
Katelyn Prive, Morrisville, VT
Racquel Provost, Leyden, MA
Maryja Prytko, Millbury, MA
Harrison Puntillo, Shrewsbury, MA
Matthew Raeke, Holden, MA
Abigail Razzino, Bristol, RI
Molly Reilly, East Longmeadow, MA
Margaret Rhind, Southborough, MA
Angelina Riendeau, North Brookfield, MA
Mitchell Riter, Homer, NY
Joseph Ruff, East Greenwich, RI
Carola Schaudinn, Gladbeck, Germany
Kaitlyn Seymour, Billerica, MA
Jan Siegel, Malmo, Sweden
Lucas Silveri, Millbury, MA
Bella Simoes, Fall River, MA
Charlotte Sisson, Rochester, MA
Molly Sneeringer, Lowell, MA
Lindsey Soter, Spencer, MA
Daisy Stone, Scarborough, ME
Loubnen Sukkar, Warwick, RI
Hailey Talbot, Dracut, MA
Jared Tempesta, Braintree, MA
Samantha Tinsley, Smithfield, RI
Allison Tocci, Holden, MA
Christopher Tocci, Medway, MA
Olivia Tocci, Medway, MA
Justina Valentini, Minnetonka, MN
Kamryn Vasselin, Hudson, MA
Savina Villani, Shrewsbury, MA
Abigail Violett, Cumberland, RI
Molly Walsh, Simsbury, CT
Jette Weigelt, Friesoythe, Germany
Jaidyn Weiser, Albertville, MN
Luwam Weldegiorgis, Silver Spring, MD
Madeline White, North Billerica, MA
Rachel Young, Dunstable, MA