Assumption Students Recognized for Academic Excellence on Fall 2022 Dean's List

Jan. 5, 2023
Deans List Fall 2022

Assumption University has announced those students named to the University’s Dean’s List for the fall 2022 semester. Students named to the Dean’s List must achieve a grade point average of 3.5 for a minimum of a five-class, 15-credit semester to be included on the prestigious list. The Dean’s List is announced at the completion of each fall and spring semester. 

Assumption University provides students with a comprehensive, Catholic liberal arts experience through curricular and co-curricular programs, including internship opportunities, recreational activities, and more than 60 on-campus clubs and organizations. An Assumption education forms graduates both intellectually and spiritually, inspiring wonder and purpose as they discover their vocation. 

Assumption University congratulates the following students named to the fall 2022 Dean’s List:

 

Class of 2023:

Alyssa Accordino, Worcester

Victoria Ahlstrom, North Grafton

Matthew Amissah, Worcester

Emily Armstrong, Troy, MI

Casey Aubin, Southbridge

Robert Austin, Montgomery

Isabella Baker, Candia, NH

Ava Bankoski, Portland, CT

Allison Barclay, Knoxville, TN

Molly Bates, Shrewsbury

Kyra Belden, Hollis, NH

Madeleine Bessette, Attleboro

Johenny Bisono Martinez, Reading, PA

Carly Blair, Rutland

Seth Bogoslofski, Southington, CT

Alexander Boligan, Thompson, CT

Skyler Bradley, Sandwich

Emma Brennan, Worcester

Bailey Brescia, Oxford

Christian Buckley, Hanover

Meaghan Burns, Watertown

Jacob Cady, St. Johnsbury, VT

Ashley Calore, Rehoboth

Abbey Cashman, Spencer

Baley Collier, Westfield

Britney Colome, Worcester

Ryan Connor, Worcester

Melissa Contreras Lopez, Waltham

Melissa Craven, Westwood

Shannon Creamer, Duxbury

Grace Crockett, Haverhill

Jared Curci, Johnston, RI

Robert Davis, Leominster

Erin Dean, Marlborough

Taylor Degeorge, Feeding Hilld

Brenda Delgado, Rock Hill, SC

Claire DeSilva, Massapequa Park, NY

Courtney Deslauriers, North Smithfield, RI

Haleigh Dobeck, Clinton

Erin Dooley, Topsfield

Gwen Dorvil, Everett

Emily Drummey, Upton

Jacob Ducharme, Somersworth, NH

Declan Dunbar, Chelmsford

Julie Dwyer, Webster

Alissa Easton, Southwick

Andrew Ellis, Shrewsbury

Whitney Ellis, Groton

Matthew Escobar, Leicester

Jacob Fahey, Liverpool, NY

Lauren Ferguson, Torrington, CT

Aimee Figgins, Milford

Jill Finn, Foxboro

Kelly Fitzgerald, Blackstone

Jessica Freeman, Merrimac

Victoria Freitas, Northborough

Timothy Gangemi, Worcester

Julianna Garvey, Springfield

Maura Gawrys, Merrimac

Mary Gillette, Waterbury, CT

Katherine Gilligan, Abington

Laura Goyette, Bolton

Jack Grafton, Bridgewater

Evan Gray, Somersworth, NH

Katherine Guccione, Holliston

Teresa Guerra, Worcester

Ellen Harrington, North Easton

Olivia Heaney, Medway

Chiara Hill, Worcester

Jaimee Hirschfeld, Medfield

Elias Houssan, Millbury

Lisbeth Hoyt, Ashburnham

Kaylee Hubbard, Nashua, NH

Ashleigh Hughes, Franklin

Mitchel Hurley, Worcester

Sarah Iacoviello, Lunenburg

Ann Irwin, Norwood

Craig Jackson, Acton

Rebecca Jalbert, Oxford

Caroline Johnson, Littleton

Madison Kapulka, Auburn

John Keaney, Milton

Emma Kearney, Belchertown

Ashleigh Keller, Shrewsbury

Sydney Keyes, Martinez, CA

Kelly Knutelski, Oxford

Anastasia Kopellas, Needham Heights

Joel Kosovrasti, Worcester

Katrina Kowalyk, Chelmsford

Mikas Kulbis-Marino, Methuen

Margaret Lamberto, Franklin

Alyson Landry, Pelham, NH

Aine LaPalme, Manchester, NH

Taylor Letvinchuk, Coral Springs, FL

Gabriella Lindhurst, Southborough

Eric Lolo, Worcester

Molly Lovely, Auburn

Madison Lucontoni, Bedford

Li MacQuarrie, Duxbury

Morgan Maddock, Scarborough, ME

John Madigan, Holbrook, NY

Ryan Manning, Grafton

Allison Marshall, Strafford, NH

Mary-Catherine Masterson, Rehoboth

Allison Matthews, Duxbury

Sarah Mattison, West Boylston

Alexander Mavrogiannis, Dover

Patrick May, Boylston

Natalie Mazzini, Milford

Lily McCarthy, Monroe

Cara McCormack, Worcester

James McDermott, Dubuque, IA

Caroline McDonough, Westwood

Margaret McHale, Lynn

Matthew McNaughton, Rehoboth

Taylor Menino, Canton

Chelsea Minaya-Torres, Columbia, CT

Tasneem Mohammed, Shrewsbury

Collin Montgomery, Natick

John Morales, Cranston, RI

Kathleen Moran, Chesire, RI

Sydney Morse, Lunenburg

Alyssa Mortimer, Winthrop

Phoebe Moulin, Worcester

Erin Moynihan, Brookline, NH

Anna Mullen, Milton

Timothy Murphy, Paxton

Valerie Nikolopoulos, Andover

Valerie Nobrega, Wolcott, CT

Kaitlyn Oatley, Warwick, RI

David O'Brien, West Roxbury

Kaitlin O'Brien, East Weymouth

Sean O'Connell, Stoneham

Kristin O'Connor, Shrewsbury

James Olaes, Worcester

Geni Oparaku, Worcester

Patrick Otto, Belchertown

Julia Palmisano, Haverhill

Shannon Paquette, Amherst

Sage Parker, Waterbury, CT

Hailey Parrotti, Broadalbin, NY

Deici Perez, Waltham

Alexa Pesce, Wakefield

Lydia Petit,, Rochdale

Jennifer Phan, Worcester

Daniel Phillips, South Weymouth

Megan Place, Whitinsville

Sebastian Pontrelli, Franklin Lakes, NJ

Ryan Prendergast, Southington, CT

Gemma Prescott, Pembroke

Teresa Prytko, Millbury

Wandzia Prytko, Millbury

Christopher Rabias, Tyngsborough

Julia Rapoza, Westport

Jordan Regan, North Branford, CT

Grace Risio, Millford

Travis Robie, Ashland

Claudio Rocha, Peabody

Elizabeth Rogers, Simsbury, CT

Thomas Ross, Patterson, NY

Madison Roy, Fairhaven

Samuel Roy, Thompson, CT

Brady Ryan, Lynn

Shea Ryan, North Chelmsford

Vincent Sasso, Worcester

Kali Scirocco, Upton

Leah Scontras, Old Orchard Beach, ME

Patrick Sedgwick, Georgetown, MA

Gabriella Sharkey, West Bridgewater

Caroline Shea, Medway

Nolan Sheehan, Potomac, MD

Chloe Shepard, West Boylston

Lorena Silva, Marlborough

Tessa Smith, West Bridgewater

Andrew Sneeringer, Lowell

Peri Snow, East Bridgewater

Faith Somody, Stamford, CT

Monica Spain, Braintree

Anthony Spignese, Danvers

Nicole St. Germain, East Walpole

Sarah St. Pierre, Nashua, NH

Elizabeth Stone, Worcester

Abbigail Sullivan, Andover, MN

Christian Surette, North Andover

Julianne Sutherland, Uxbridge

Caitlin Sze, South Windsor, CT

Matthew Szydlik, Worcester

Caleigh Tammaro, Milford

Marlen Tenas, Waltham

Deyana Underwood, Warwich, RI

Lorenzo Valencia, Ruskin, FL

Alessandra Vanaria, Franklin

Alexis Washington, Cranston, RI

Emma Wilburn, Shutesbury

Gabrielle Willett, Auburn, NH

Victoria Williams, Middlebury, CT

Sarah Wilsack, Westford

Makenzie Wilson, Shirley

 

Class of 2024:

Sarah Abraham, Lowell 

Lusiana Altidor, Cambridge

Victoria Ambrosino, Shrewsbury

Madeleine Arsenault, Stow

Nevin Arseneault, Fitchburg

Rachel Aucello, Watertown, CT

Madison Ayik, Jefferson

Kelly Baker, East Wareham       

Samuel Baker, New Britain, CT

Breanna Began, Woburn

Bradyn Belisle, Worcester

Kolbe Bell, Bellingham

Rebecca Benjamin, Amherst, NH

Philip Benvenuti, Auburn

Ryan Berthiaume, Athol

Nora Birmingham, Ellington, CT

Alison Blair, Woodstock, CT

Emily Bonfiglio, Agawam

Shaeleigh Boynton, Wrentham

Chloe Callahan, Danvers

Kaitlyn Calnan, Medway

Kiley Campbell, West Yarmouth

Elizabeth Cappelli, North Granby, CT

Kate Carleson, Plainfield, CT

Brianna Catino, Jefferson

Grace Chicko, Londonderry, NH

Taylor Cirone, Bradford

Michael Clark, Worcester

Tiana Cogoli, Worcester

Jordyn Condon, Lancaster

Elizabeth Cormier, Webster

Lauren Corsini, Milford

Danielle Croft, West Townsend 

Fiorela Cruz-Rivera, Fitchburg

Alexia Cummings, Lowell

Allison Curran, Lowell

Briana Curran, Windham, NH

Madilyn Curti, Suffield, CT

Maria Dalto, East Bridgewater

Elaine Danas, Milford, NH

Anna Davis, Ipswich      

John Davis, Marstons Mills       

Maya Demello, Bristol, RI

Ariana Desousa, Fall River

Taylor Dinardo, Westport

Jared Ducharme, Millville         

Alexandra Dumais, Kingwood, TX

Emily Fasteson, Seekonk

Liam Fisher, Ayer

Ethan Friberg, North Attleboro 

Jack Galvin, Osterville

Regan Gannon, Clinton 

Noelia Genao, Philadelphia, PA

Lauren Geremia, North Providence, RI

Michael Gevry, Oxford

Madison Gilmartin, Stratham, NH

Jillian Greenleaf, Clermont, FL

Benjamin Greenwood, Westford

Lauren Haley, Worcester

Jillian Hamblin, Charlton

Ashley Hamparian, South Weymouth

Shannon Harbison, Milford, NH

Ryan Healey, Westwood

Sean Higgins, Newbury, NH

Abigail Holley, Watertown, CT

Catherine Hurlburt, East Windsor, CT

Katherine Ickes, Bolton

Adam Ide, Dudley

Christina Jandrow, Worcester

Kevin Jardine, Holden

Jillian Johnson, Holland

Julia Johnston, Littleton

Katerina Juris, Nashua, NH

Madison Kenney, Hopkinton

Bridgette Kline, Shelton, CT

Ashley Kuropatkin, Walpole

Anastazia Lach, Leicester

Eric Lachapelle, Princeton

Noah Laren, Blackstone

Andrew Leger, Leominster

Giovanna Lemos, Centerville

Maria Lepak, Simsbury, CT

Jackie Li, Shrewsbury

Ryann Lima, Ashland    

Marissa Longhi, Southwick

Maureen Lynch, Wallingford, CT

Ryan Mahoney, Chatham

Colin Malone, East Patchogue, NY

Michael Marcacci, Charleston, SC

Giselle Martinez, Providence, RI

Tatiana Martinez, Milford

Dominic Massauro, Ashland      

Elizabeth Massicotte, Bristol, CT

Sarah McAuliffe, Southington, CT

Rachel McDonagh, East Longmeadow

Brady McNulty, Tolland, CT

Brianna Michael , Shrewsbury

Amanda Mieczkowski, Hadley   

Zachary Milton, West Boylston  

Rebecca Monti, Westfield

Brandi Montoya, Aurora, CO

Emanuel Najarro, Malden         

Lucia Nakao, Medfield

Huyen Nguyen, Washington, DC

Jocelyn Nguyen, Auburn           

Danielle Nicolo, Shrewsbury

Joshua Nixdorf, Westfield

Sophia Noel, Hampden

Lauren Norton, Medway

Emy Novoa, Worcester

Caroline O'Connell, Natick

James O'Connor, Longmeadow

Cassidy O'Hara, Enfield, CT

Nathalie O'Neill, Middletown, CT

Nana Otoo, Worcester

Nora Pandolfi, Longmeadow

Hannah Pennings, Shrewsbury

Casey Petronelli , Wareham

Katelyn Pickman, Cheshire, CT

Isabella Pizzi, Pembroke

Erene Poktor, Medway

Jacqueline Poulack, Natick

Samantha Prario, Mapleville, RI

Davis Preston, Ayer

Tyler Provost, Cumberland, RI

Cassandra Pryor, Dudley

Matthew Raymond, Peabody

Sophia Reid, Plymouth

Caitlyn Reilly, Mahopac, NY

Alexandra Rippstein, Pleasantville, NY

Camron Roberts , Old Lyme, CT

William Roberts, Old Lyme, CT

Kathryn Robinson, East Taunton

Isabella Rogers, Millbury

Janely Rosario, Worcester

Antonio Russo-Folco, Worcester

Olivia Ryan, Dorchester

Kaitlyn Ryczek, Longmeadow

Thomas Salemy, Dedham

Madison Sandusky, Shrewsbury

Annalese Scibelli, East Longmeadow

Olivia Shan, Shrewsbury

Kaitlyn Shea, Fitchburg

Katelyn Shea, Holden

Taylor Shea, Medway

Emily Sill, Glastonbury, CT

Ryan Singley, Holden

Malorie Spence, Spencer

Camree St. Hilaire, Lewiston, ME

Sarah Stroscio, Westborough

Sophia Sullivan, Mendon

Julia Tardugno, Methuen

Ella Tenney, Braintree

Clare Teskey, Stratford, CT

Marissa Tessier  Woonsocket, RI

Kathryn Tilak, Shrewsbury

Joseph Vanacore, North Attleboro

Andrew Vettese            , Sterling

Cole Wagner, Worcester

Ava Walker, Oakham

Jennifer Walsh, Sutton

Kaden Wells, Spencer

Caleb White, Tamuning, GU

Theodore Willett, Norwood

Leah Yekelchik, North Scituate, RI

Nicholas Zecco, Shrewsbury

Danting Zhu, Rockland

 

Class of 2025:

Julia-Maria Aileni, Grafton

Emily Arpino, Chelmsford

Amaia Astiasaran, Glastonbury, CT

Katherine Barker, Bristol, RI

Colby Bartley, Worcester

Abigail Block, Merrimack, NH

Lauren Bogoslofski, Southington, CT

Maximillian Bordas, Kennebunk, ME

Matthew Brouillet, South Barre

Ethan Buckingham, Southampton

Laura Byrne, Auburn    

Talia Caloggero, Maynard

Declan Casey, Braintree

Kaleigh Chesley, Douglas          

Henry Cipro, Brookfield

Joseph Consigli, Franklin           

Rebecca Craine, Rutland           

Victoria Damiano, Braintree

Alexis Demko, Danbury, CT

Tyler Dias, Manchester, CT

Kelsey Discipio, Stoneham, MA

Cassidy Elliott, North Billerica, MA

Jamie Erickson, Leominster

Kate Famiglietti, Portsmouth, RI

Anthony Fayette, Sarasota, FL

Eric Giarnese, Dudley

Landon Gibbs, Bellingham

Adam Gilbert, Clifton Park, NY

Paige Gillette, Andover

Raigan Gregoire, Northborough

Mary Hamilton, Chelmsford

Kerry Hirsch, Arlington

Evelyn Humphries, Longmeadow          

Erin Hynes, Auburn      

Katelyn Jackson, Acton 

Alyssa Johnson, Seymour, CT

Hunter Johnson, Princeton

Madeline Johnson, West Brookfield      

Lauren Kelly, Millbury

Narmean Khaled, Worcester

Ella Krause, Charlestown, RI

Lindsey Kuniewich, Berlin

Katherine Laboissonniere, Smithfield, RI

Maura Lemoine , Rutland

Harrison Leone, Holliston

Sean Lewis, Worcester

Mikel Lolo, Worcester

Ashley MacGilvray, Wilmington

Kathryn Maguire, North Falmouth

Josie Maldonis, Sterling

Morgan Marauszwski, Hinsdale

Nicole Marin, Revere

Beverly Mastroianni, Rocky Hill, CT

Isabella Mastrototoro, Jefferson

Gabriel Matraia, Northborough

Ava Mazzei, North Reading

Evan McCarthy, Leominster

Colin McHugh, Manchester, NH

Dimitri  McPherson, Worcester

Meredith Medina, Belchertown

Katrina Meehan, Marshfield

Kaitlin Merson, Ashland

Emily Mihalek, Westfield

Mia Monahan, Leominster

Emily Moran, Tyngsboro

Caitlyn Morin, Swansea

Claire Mullen, Shrewsbury

Anna Murphy, Worcester

Matthew Myron, Berkley          

Ngoc Nguyen, Shrewsbury        

Claire Nye, Natick         

Matthew O'Connell, Norwood

Kayla O'Loughlin, Hopedale

Alexandra Padula, Whitinsville

Madison Piehler, Webster

Sarah Pierre Louis, Worcester

Matthew Plumb, Wrentham

Georgia Pokropowicz, Auburn

Samantha Porazinski, Revere    

Danny Portillo, Leominster

Brayelin Ramos Mota, Worcester

Matthew Rondeau, Worcester

Joseph Sawicki, Marlborough

Riley Scott, North Kingstown, RI

Winnie Sekyaya, Burlington

Isabella Sgroi, Woburn

Michaella Sherman, Shrewsbury

Alyson Simpson, Stoneham

Cody Smith, Holden      

Joseph Smith, West Roxbury

Amy Spratt, Lancaster

Hannah Stevenson, Hubbardston

Cameron Theriault, Westfield

Claire Thomassen, Bedford, NH

Thoa Tran, Brockton

Gabriela Vargas, Haverhill

Evan Walsh, Shrewsbury

Julia Walsh, San Diego, CA

Allyson Wargo, Watertown, NY

Ashley Wenzel, Berlin, CT

 

Class of 2026:

Taylor Adduci, Wethersfield, CT

Danielle Aiken, Fall River          

Christa Akariza Kanamugire Shekin, Kigali, RW

Gustaf Vilgot Albèrt, Göteborg, SE

Mariam Ayoub, Charlton

Mallory Bartlett, Ellington, CT   

Anne Bisson Ingersoll, Warren  

Emma Bloom, Peabody

Rocco Bovenzi, Sterling

Haley Brown, East Longmeadow

Sofia Bruno, Westborough        

Juliana Buchanan, Douglas        

Kaitlyn Cahill, Grafton  

Hayley Chenoweth, Baldwinville

Rose Connolly, Chandler, AZ     

Christopher Cox, Alton Bay, NH 

Olivia Crawford , Braintree       

Teagan Curran, Duxbury           

Ryan Decker, Berlin      

Hunter Demarco, Windsor Locks, CT     

Jack Devlin, Rutland     

Victoria Ditaranto, Cherry Valley          

Wyatt England, Biddeford, ME  

Breana Escobar, Rochdale        

Owen Fitzgerald, Auburn                      

Morgan Flodman, Cherry Valley

Thomas Foley, Sterling             

Julia Forest, Rutland                 

Genesis Funes, East Boston      

Francesca Fusco, Wilbraham     

Gemma Gabrielli, Barre

Iris Gillette, Norwich, CT           

Kathie Gonzalez, Worcester

Catelyne Goodniss, Shrewsbury            

Madeline Guarneri, Washingtonville, NY

Avah Ingalls, Hampstead, NH    

Heather Junjulas, Clifton Park, NY         

Teagan Kamm, Honeoye Falls, NY         

James Kannally, Norfolk            

Maria Kapoukranidis, Leicester             

Kyle Keating, Plymouth             

Leah Kenny, Feeding Hills         

Reagan Kervick, East Longmeadow

Patrick Kostiw, Sutton

Claire, Kottenstette, Sterling     

Jacob Koval, Duxbury   

Marissa Krawczyk, East Patchogue, NY  

Michael Laroche, Hope, RI        

Emily Lebel, Monson    

Brooke Leblanc , Dudley           

Kyle Lee, Natick

Peyton Leone, Holliston

Madison Lupino, Coventry, RI   

Keith Mancini, North Kingstown, RI       

Olivia Martone, West Springfield          

Caroline Mastergeorge, Amherst, NH    

Rory McEntegart, Rutland        

Drew McLaughlin, Westborough

Keegan McLeod, Foster, RI       

Ryan McPherson, Brick, NJ        

Colby Medeiros, Wilmington

Natalie Mollica, Hudson

Uendi Mullaj, Worcester

Robert Mullins, Northford, CT   

Colin Murphy, Middlefield, CT  

Lauren  Murphy, Holliston        

Mikayla Murphy, Wrentham     

Zachary Newsham, Paxton

Michael O'Brien, Chester, NH   

Nicholas Paharik, Hopkinton

Bella Perryman, Lewiston, ME  

Emma Peterson, Hudson, NH    

Leah Plummer, Casco, ME        

Isabella Provost, Ludlow

Cristina Rodriguez, Worcester

Drew Schwab, Saunderstown, RI           

Nicole Sciannameo, Westborough        

Chloe Scornavacca, Harvard      

Arshiya Shishesaz, Worcester   

Kailey Silva, Peabody    

Dean Simeone, Johnston, RI     

Madeline Snow , Holden                      

Alexia Steeves, Hampstead, NH

Meadow Taylor , New Braintree            

Jaiden Tonucci, Johnston, RI     

Joseph Walsh, Concord

Charles White, Tamuning, GU   

Matthew Willar, Westborough

Tara Wright, Londonderry, NH