Assumption Announces Fall 2019 Dean's List

Jan. 7, 2020
Office of Communications
The Chapel of the Holy Spirit at Assumption College that includes the words Congratulations, Hounds! Fall 2019 Dean's List

Assumption has announced those students who have earned a spot on the College’s Dean’s List for the fall 2019 semester. To be named to the prestigious list, which is announced at the completion of the fall and spring semesters, students must achieve a grade point average of 3.5 for a five-class, 15-credit semester.

“Students who are recognized by the Dean’s List have demonstrated a commitment to hard work and academic excellence,” said Francesco C. Cesareo, Ph.D., president of Assumption College. “These students are dedicated to their academic and intellectual lives, excelling in their programs of study, embodying the College’s mission of forming graduates of critical intelligence, thoughtful citizenship, and compassionate service through a comprehensive Catholic, liberal arts education.”

Assumption College congratulates the following students named to the fall 2019 Dean’s List:

CLASS OF 2020

Arshia Akhtar. Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Amanda Albanesi, Sandy Hook, CT

Kaitlyn Anderson, Cranston, RI

Thomas Angell, Broad Brook, CT

Christina Antonetti, Abington 

Sarah Ardolino, Wilbraham   

William Armstrong, Granville 

Jeffrey Arnold, Westborough 

Alexander Arsenault, Spencer

Justin Auguste, Hyde Park    

Jamie Barth, Littleton

Heather Bates, Marlborough 

Samantha Bengiovanni, Berlin, CT

Kayli Berardinelli, Newburgh, NY

Kyle Bermani, Portland, CT

Alexa Berry, Worcester        

Gabriella Bitar, Shrewsbury  

William Blair, Rutland

Thomas Bohane, Hudson     

Isabella Bolognese, Millington, NJ

Portia Bonsu, Worcester      

Amelia Botelho, Foster, RI

Jared Brescia, Brentwood, NH

Nicole Bruno, North Branford, CT

Olivia Burke, Harwich

Alicia Burrows, Stow  

Marisa Butler, Wilmington     

Travis Butler, Uxbridge        

Lilly Cabral, Hudson  

Jessica Caless, Leominster  

Kristen Carbone, Nanuet, NY

Rebecca Carr, West Brookfield        

Jeffrey Chicca, North Dartmouth      

Kylie Chisholm , Londonderry, NH

Brenna Chrisom, Dover, NH

Domenico Colace, Walpole   

Madeline Collins, Southborough      

Sarah Cook, Cherry Valley, NY

Renee Cordio, Westerly, RI

Sarah Cordio, Westerly, RI

Meghan Costa, Franklin       

Mary Cote, Westwood

Julie Craven, Westwood       

Christine Cutting, Worcester 

Ashley DeLucia, Topsfield    

Olivia DeMonico, North Reading      

Francesca DePergola, West Springfield      

Cassidy Dicken, Rutland      

Trentin DuBois, North Grafton

Nicole Duquette, Webster     

Callie Dwyer, Merrimack, NH

Stephanie Edick, Southington, CT

Tania Elhoussan, Worcester 

Rachel Elliott, Newington, CT

Emily Fernandes, Peabody   

Emily Field, North Adams     

John Anthony Fine-Lease, Willsboro, NY

Meghan Fitzgibbons, Chelmsford     

Patrick Fleming, Dobbs Ferry, NY

Kashmir Flood, Cromwell, CT

Cole Foster, Medfield

Meghan Foster, Rockland     

Tiffany Franceschi, Vernon Rockville, CT

Emily Fraser, Georgetown    

Catherine French, Dudley     

Hannah Fung, West Warwick, RI

Cameron Furtado, North Smithfield, RI

Jordan Gablaski, East Brookfield     

Katherine Golden, Millis       

Ashley Goodacre, Rutland    

Gina Goodrich, Millbury        

Matthew Guarino, Avon, CT

Amanda Guerette, Agawam  

Kevin Hack, Uxbridge

Colleen Hall, Plymouth         

Keryn Hanifan, East Weymouth       

Abigail Harkins, Palm Harbor, FL

Catherine Harvey, Delmar, NY

Lauren Healey, Medway

Skyler Hesch, Esperance, NY

Madeleine Iassogna, Marietta, GA

Kiera Irwin, Braintree

Aleeza Isaac, Shrewsbury    

Sara Jenkins, Longmeadow  

Brett Jennings, Montgomery, NY

Iva Juka, Worcester  

Natalia Kaczor, Chicopee     

Alison Keenan, Methuen      

Timothy Kelly, New Bedford  

Sarah Kenton, Woburn         

Sara Keohane, Oxford

Kai Khristich, South Hamilton

Steve Kinsey, Everett

Carli Klimas, North Andover  

Katheryn Kruzick, South Windsor, CT

Colleen Kurtz, Worcester     

Naheer Lahdo, Worcester    

Erin Lane, Billerica    

Emma Lang, Marshfield       

Deven Langenfeld, Wilmington        

Renee Leavitt, Woburn        

John LeDoux, Worcester      

Caroline Leonard, Northborough      

Nathaniel Livernois, Londonderry, NH

Emily MacDonald, Ludlow     

Emma Magna, Niantic, CT

Emma Maguire, Trumbull, CT

Kelly Martin, Braintree

Julia Mazzola, Bellingham    

Hannah McCarthy, Clinton    

John McDonagh, Onset        

Curran McKenzie, Franklin   

Nicole McMorrow, Milford, NH

Jordan Mello, Westport        

Dana Mendes, Merrimack, NH

Abigail Metcalf, Plaistow, NH

Emily Meyers, Franklin         

Max Michaud, Northborough 

Cassandra Miller, North Granby, CT

Haidar Mohammed, Worcester        

Faith Monroe, Jefferson       

Kathryn Morgan, Haverhill    

Gabrielle Morris, Londonderry , NH

Abdul Nashef, Shrewsbury   

Alexis Nason, Saco, ME

Sean Naughton, Reading      

Hannah Nitso, Attleboro       

Emily Norman, Chelmsford   

Kelly O'Laughlin, North Kingstown, RI

Emma O'Malley, West Boylston       

Gabriela O'Neil, Milford        

Orsolina O'Neill, Middletown, CT

Luke Orlando, Litchfield, NH

Sheila Orlando , Westborough

Sean O'Rourke, Spencer      

Ashley Palomeque, Worcester         

Elizabeth Paquette, Durham, NH

David Pepin, Medway

Marissa Pesce, Wakefield    

Yen Pham, Worcester

Brendan Philippon, Salem, NH

Madison Piel, Marlboro, CT

Tess Pimental, East Falmouth         

Alicia Polak, Lowell   

Hanna Polyak, Natick

Nathan Porter, Glastonbury, CT

Timothy Power , Southbridge 

Zachary Pransky, Holbrook   

Brianna Puccia, Mansfield    

Matthew Pugliese, Auburn    

Colleen Rauser, Shelton, CT

Julia Recine, Merrimac        

Therese Rembetsy-Brown, Westminster      

Mary Rezendes, South Yarmouth     

Elyse Robichaud, Franklin    

Lauren Robichaud, Holden   

Anya Rochussen, Litchfield, NH

Brianna Rondeau, Milford     

Amy Rosebrooks, Oxford     

Gianna Rousseau, Cumberland, RI

Madison Ryan, Tewksbury    

Lauren Salerno, Peabody     

Taylor Santry, Wilmington    

Madeleine Sarner, Franklin   

Adriana Savage, Watertown, CT

Matthew Schneider, Dalton   

Alie Schreck, Hamden, CT

Anna Schroeder, Leominster 

Christopher Schultz, Bayville, NY

Parker Sears, Boxford

William Shaw, Marshfield     

Courtney Sickel, Atkinson, NH

Emily Singer, Chelmsford     

Riley Sipp, Rochester, NH

Jaclyn Smith, Breezy Point, NY

Jenna Smith, Milford 

Michaela Smith, Worcester   

Taylor Soukas, Cumberland, RI

Madison Soullier, Cumberland, RI

Nicole Sousa, Bridgewater   

Emily Spath, Franklin

Alexis Stowell, Franklin        

Victoria Stowell, Franklin      

Ian Sullivan, Coventry, RI

Michael Tascione, Northborough     

Samantha Tepper, Stroudsburg, PA

Olivia Thompson, Danvers    

Timothy Tierney, Framingham         

Victoria Torres , Orlando, FL

Bridget Tully, Melrose

Michael Turaj, Shelton, CT

Darren Van Dzura, Essex Junction, VT

Lily Vartanian, Vernon Rockville, CT

Katherine Ventola, Lynnfield 

Catherine Waclawik, Blackstone      

Katherine Waligura, Hillsborough, NH

Hannah White, Tamuning, Guam

Trevor Wilcox, Somers, CT

Jessica Wornham, Worcester

Megan Young, North Andover

Marc Zaknoun, West Wareham        

 

CLASS OF 2021

Derek Ahlstedt , Woburn       

Samuella Akaab, Worcester  

David Altman, Bristol, RI

Amy Arena, Milford, NH

Kylie Arvidson, Lancaster     

Michael Asante, Worcester   

Lydia Barnaba, Great Barrington      

Jillian Bates, Marlborough    

Abigail Benting, Westford     

Jacques Bergeron, Woodstock, CT

Molly Berrigan, Westford      

Alyssa Bialakis, Boca Raton, FL

Hannah Bolduc, Portland, ME

Olivia Boncaldo, Holbrook    

Sofia Boncaldo, Holbrook     

Emily Burton, Bedford, NH

Hannah Cairney, Milford       

Johnna Caporuscio, Wayne, NJ

Daniel Carito, Watertown     

Julia Chappell, Manchester, NH

Ciera Clivio, Honolulu, HI

Vincent Conetta, Sarasota, FL

Armand Cote, Upton  

Gertrude Cox, South Wellfleet         

Anthony D'Angelo, Grafton   

Elena DelloRusso, Milford    

Brendan Desautels, Holden  

Sophia Dewsnap, Saugus     

Luke DiCicco, East Bridgewater       

Jennifer Doherty, Milton       

Marissa Doherty, Lowell       

Catherine Donnelly, Rehoboth         

Cameron Donoghue, Yarmouth Port 

Clara Dooley, Stoneham      

Samantha El Saddik, Pittsfield         

Jillian Fabrycki , Fiskdale      

Amelia Fadden, Bellingham  

Temitayo Falayi, Peabody    

Kerry Farrell, Raynham        

Ryan Fillebrown, Ayer

Alison Foley, Walpole

Angela Gagne, Lincoln, RI

Katherine Gatto, Webster     

Julia Gaudette, Grafton        

Jeffrey Gendron, Fitchburg   

Brittany Gibbons, Shirley

Christina Goldin, Clinton      

Nicole Gomez, Worcester     

Anne Guadalupi, Augusta, ME

Grace Gustinis , Monroe, CT

Sarah Haak, Millbury 

Emma Halloran, Auburn       

Thomas Helms, North Reading        

Maria Hernandez Monteros, Ardmore, OK

Craig Herson, Plainville        

Rebecca Hobin, Cranston, RI

Jordan Hoey, West Springfield        

Olivia Hulsebosch, West Roxbury    

Gabriella Humphries, Longmeadow  

Marissa Irwin, Shrewsbury    

Alison Joanis, Hanson

Emmaline Johansen, Dracut 

Veronica Johnson, Terryville, CT

Kalliopi Karamboulas, Worcester     

Kathryn Kearney, Northborough      

Matthew Kelly, North Potomac, MD

Evan Kessinger, Southborough       

Grace Kiernan, Lancaster     

Zigmond Kuczynski, Tamaqua, PA

Lauren Kuhns, Homer, AK

Christina Kuss, Monson       

Kevin Lanciano, Manchester, CT

Francesca Laurenza, Cranston, RI

Samantha Leary, Hingham   

Amelie Legg, Hamden, NY

Cameron MacLean, Charlton

Samuel Malone, Douglas      

Adam Mansi, Swansea         

Angela Martinez, Avon, CT

Lauren Masamery, Somers, CT

Catharine Masonius, Spring Lake, NJ

Connor McCaffrey, Spencer 

Maeve McDonald, Quincy

James McNamara, Westford 

Marissa Mitola, North Scituate, RI

Chiara Mol, Rome, Italy        

Alicia Murphy, Auburn

Brooke Murphy, Salem, NH

Collin Musto, Tomkins Cove, NY

Mariana Nashef, Shrewsbury

Marissa Newell, Old Saybrook, CT

Mikaela Newman, Hillsborough, NH

Quynh Nguyen , Worcester   

Tressa Novack , Scotch Plains, NJ

Mia Nowicki, Chelsea

Wynn Oakman, Kennebunk, ME

Lily O'Connor, Longmeadow 

Kennedy O'Hara, Enfield, CT

Michael O'Reilly, Hollis, NH

Elizabeth Owen, Sherborn    

Emma Panacopoulos, Lynn   

Georgia Pendergast, Pelham, NH

Everett Pirtle, Northborough 

Isabel Primack, Ipswich        

Veronica Prytko, Millbury      

Rachael Pulsone, West Newton       

James Randall, Walpole       

Justin Rankin, Enfield, CT

McKenzie Richards, Cranston, RI

Madison Robitaille, Blackstone        

Connor Romaine, Millbury    

Haley Rose, Wading River, NY

Emma Santee, Westerly, RI

Andrew Sanzaro, Wethersfield, CT

Morgan Sauvageau, Sterling, CT

Sophia Sawtelle, Haverhill    

Danielle Schwalm, Billerica   

Shawn Scullion, Candiac, Quebec

Abigail Shaw, Oxford 

Erin Smith, Upton     

Charles Snow, Holden

Lindsey Stevenson, Southborough   

Madison Studley, Dover, NH

Emma Sullivan , Pittsfield      

Samantha Surowiec, Tewksbury      

Victoria Swanson, Worcester

Sydney Tappan, Oxford, CT

Helen Tautkus, Laconia, NH

Kylie Thomas, Worcester     

Audrey Tokarz, Marietta, GA

Patrick Travaglio-Romeo, Worcester

William Traylor, Princeton    

Nicole Turgeon, Dracut        

Scott VanDenburgh, Valatie, NY

Jasmin Veerapen, Stoughton

Sydney Vilardi, Riverside, RI

Jonathan Wahl , Chepachet, RI

Abigail Whittum, East Providence, RI

Adah Williams, North Billerica

Maria Wilson, Shrewsbury    

Hannah Yash, Webster        

Kayla Yee, Roxbury  

Liam Young, Middletown, CT

Dillon Zona, Shrewsbury      

 

CLASS OF 2022

Allison Ainley, Rehoboth      

Brooke Albert, Marshfield     

Luke Alexander, Greenville, RI

Jessica Almeida, North Billerica       

Aaron Barber, Warwick, RI

Jillian Barry, Shrewsbury      

Allyson Blaisdell, North Attleboro     

Kelly Blecker. Cromwell, CT

Riley Brackett, Wakefield     

Nicole Breen, South Easton  

Adam Bruder, Cumberland Center, ME

Margaret Buckley, Bridgeport, CT

Ryan Buckley  Shrewsbury   

Matthew Butler, Rutland       

Jennifer Call, Belmont

Katelyn Campbell, Brentwood, NH

Ethan Canova, Danielson, CT

Sydney Carrington, Ludlow   

Cassandra Carvalho, Hudson

Hannah Chapman, Templeton

Johnna Charlton, North Grafton       

Rebecca Choiniere, Attleboro

Elizabeth Chomiak, Ridgefield, CT

Marianna Colantuono, Manchester, NH

Allison Collins, Natick

Megan Connery, Shrewsbury

Grace Corbett, Merrimack, NH

Anne Costantino, Abington   

Justin Cranston, West Boylston       

Tyler Cullen, North Reading  

Carol D'Agostino, Durham, CT

Samuel Davenport, Princeton

Patrick Davidson, Woonsocket, RI

Mikayla DeBoism Orford, NH

Shayla DeGeorge, Natick     

Vincenzo DiCarlo, Hazlet, NJ

Andrea DiCiaccio, Tewksbury

Sydney Dickhaut, Ashby       

Stephen Donkor, Worcester  

Thomas Dow, Westfield       

Madison Doyle, Pocasset     

Olivia Dube, Groveland        

Cameron Duda, Baltic, CT

Sarah Dufromont, Hudson    

Courtney Dunn, Milton

Olivia Dunsmoor, Pepperell  

Kaitlin Durkin, Shrewsbury   

Brooke English, Lancaster    

Monica Fenwick, Watertown, CT

Joshua Ferreira, Worcester  

Rebecca Ferrera, West Boylston      

Hannah Ferri, Narragansett, RI

Brigett Fithian-Giantonio, Plainville, CT

Deidre Fleming, Milford        

Caterina Fonseca, Enfield, CT

Karin Fredricksen, Rutland   

Channelle Fuentes, West Haven, CT

Meghan Galvin, Marshfield   

Emma Ganci, Andover         

Emily Gay, Uxbridge  

Anthony Gill, Sutton  

Paula Gomez Reyes, Mahwah, NJ

Jenna Graf, Ballston Lake, NY

Isabella Granara, Wilmington

Manisha Gratton, Newport, VT

Philippe Guerrier, Malden     

Lauren Hammersley, Garden City, NY

Sara Hey, Hudson, NH

Mia Hoyos Murray, Northborough    

Alana Hruska, Marlborough, CT

Seth Hurteau, Westport       

Ryan Jensen, Holliston        

Joseph Jepsen, Sutton        

Sarah Johnson, West Boylston        

Taylor Kent, Brooklyn, CT

Dylan Klopfer, Tolland, CT

Neil Korycki, Jefferson         

Elizabeth Kota, Worcester    

Vasiliki Kotsironis, Dracut

Cameron Lamarche, Holden  

Sean Laughlin, East Sandwich         

Brendan Lawrence, Warwick, RI

Gina LeDonne, Stoneham    

Maria Lemus-Melara, Clinton

Tobias Liska, Sykesville, MD

Thomas Lucey, Wakefield     

Nicholas Macchione, Leominster     

Jack MacPherson, Oxford    

Molly Madulka, Worcester    

Mollie Magner, Shrewsbury  

Caitlin Mathers, Lynnfield     

Sydney McCann, South Dennis        

Curtis McGonigle, Medway   

Rosemary McLaughlin, Needham Heights    

Colin Meggison, South Dartmouth    

Sabine Mende, Shrewsbury  

Marc Metivier, Billerica         

Amanda Moon, North Adams

Maria Murphy, Worcester     

Hau Nguyen, Worcester       

Hieu Nguyen, Worcester      

Sierra O'Keefe, Milford, CT

Juan O'Neill, Guaynabo, PR

Mia Patriacca, Newton         

Katie Pauloz, Bristol, CT

James Petullo, Sterling        

Richard Phan, Worcester     

Mary Pizzi, Stoneham

Jakob Pohlman, Worcester   

Emme Poulin, South Portland, ME

Gabriel Purdy, Worcester     

Allison Ragusa, Westford     

Christina Raposo, Burlington

Allison Raymond, Stoneham 

Samantha Rhodes, Frederick, CO

Isabella Ricciardi, Peabody   

Isabella Ruane, Valhalla, NY

Quinn Ryan, Waterford, CT

Matthew Sanchez, Santa Ana, CA

Alyssa Saunders, Westborough       

Olivia Sawicki, Marlborough  

Megan Sheehan, Newton, NH

Devan Sheth, Ashland

Emily Snay, Charlton 

Kyle Sorgi, Braintree 

Nicholas Sposato, Shrewsbury        

Alexander Steinman, Middleboro     

Paul Steinman, Middleboro   

Emily Stevens, North Dighton

Shayna Sullivan, Westfield   

David Tiedemann, Westerly, RI

Emma Ushchak, Middletown, CT

Summer Walsh, South Yarmouth     

Ashley Wargo, Southbury, CT

Tatiana Wiersma, Mendon    

Mikayla Williams, Worcester 

Colin Wren, Holden   

Charles Zambito, Norwood   

Victoria Zawada, Shrewsbury

 

CLASS OF 2023

Alyssa Accordino, Worcester

Andrew Acluche, Malden

Ava Amendola, Portland, CT

Allison Barclay, Knoxville, TN

Madison Baril, Fiskdale        

Chad Bartlett, Paxton

Molly Bates, Shrewsbury      

Kyra Belden, Hollis, NH

Johenny Bisono Martinez, Snellville, GA

Carly Blair, Rutland   

Alexander Boligan, Thompson, CT

Emma Brennan, Worcester   

Natalie Burkhard, Cleveland, WI

Ashley Calore, Rehoboth      

Magalin Carroll, Southington, CT

Jack Choate, North Grafton  

Daniel Clark, Worcester       

Ryan Connor, Worcester      

Madison Czarnecki, Marlborough, CT

Angelina Davis, Templeton   

Taylor DeGeorge, Feeding Hills       

Brenda Delgado, Rock Hill, SC

Courtney Deslauriers, North Smithfield, RI

Haleigh Dobeck, Clinton       

Erin Dooley, Topsfield

Jacob Ducharme, Somersworth, NH

Jordan Dwyer, Coventry, RI

Julie Dwyer, Webster

Bryce Eckenrode, Nashua, NH

Anthony Farago, Salisbury    

Lauren Ferguson, Torrington, CT

Rylee Ferguson, Haverhill    

Adelaide Ferrick, Westford   

Jill Finn, Foxboro      

Kelly Fitzgerald, Blackstone  

Emily Fontaine, Leicester     

Ethan Fuoco, Cheshire, CT

Maria Gaughan, Somersworth, NH

Lenore Gauna, Albany, NY

Maura Gawrys, Merrimac     

Mary Gillette, Waterbury, CT

Katherine Gilligan, Abington 

Kasey Goggins, Middletown, CT

Hannah Gohr, Reading        

Laura Goyette, Bolton

Evan Gray, Somersworth, NH

Kaylee Hubbard, Nashua, NH

Ashleigh Hughes, Franklin    

Sarah Iacoviello, Lunenburg 

Ann Irwin, Norwood   

Craig Jackson, Acton

Isabella Jackson, Medway    

Rebecca Jalbert, Oxford      

Brian James, Webster

Ellie Jellison, Pomfret Center, CT

Caroline Johnson, Littleton   

Sebastien Joseph, Randolph 

Madison Kapulka, Auburn

Emma Kearney, Belchertown

Kelly Knutelski, Oxford        

Anastasia Kopellas, Needham Heights        

Joel Kosovrasti, Worcester   

Mirgen Kroi, Worcester        

Emily Lafond, Westfield       

Richard Lajoie, Ashburnham 

Jaclyn Landry, Oxford

Aine LaPalme, Manchester, NH

Nicholas Lazzaro, Millbury    

Brian Leger, Leominster       

Bradford Lomax, Sewell, NJ

Li MacQuarrie, Duxbury       

Morgan Maddock, Scarborough, ME

Igor Mafra Felipe, Marlborough       

Emily Malone, Leominster    

Emma Marino, North Adams 

Alexander Mavrogiannis, Dover       

Natalie Mazzini, Milford        

Lily McCarthy, Monroe, CT

Martin McMahon, Worcester, VT

Matthew McNaughton, Rehoboth     

Sandra Merida, Middleton     

Zachary Merow, Brookfield   

Emma Monsante, Lebanon, NH

McKenna Morgan, Sherman, CT

Alyssa Mortimer, Winthrop   

Erin Moynihan, Brookline, NH

Anna Mullen, Milton  

Lily Orr, Ashland       

Gianna Ottaviano, Westford 

Patrick Otto, Belchertown     

Alexa Pesce, Wakefield       

Lydia Petit, Rochdale

Daniel Phillips, South Weymouth     

Alec Prentiss, Gardner         

Gemma Prescott, Pembroke 

Wandzia Prytko, Millbury      

Christopher Rabias, Tyngsborough  

Paige Riendeau, Rutland      

Claudio Rocha, Peabody      

Nicholas Romano, Bedford, NH

Samuel Roy, Thompson, CT

Brady Ryan, Lynn     

Vincent Sasso, Worcester    

Kelsey Savoy, Prospect, CT

Leah Scontras, Old Orchard Beach, ME

Patrick Sedgwick, Georgetown

Lawrence Sexton, Waltham  

Julia Sferlazza, Norwalk, CT

Chloe Shepard , West Boylston        

Kayla Silverio, Worcester     

Ashley Slubowski, Northford, CT

Faith Somody Stamford, CT

Nicole St. Germain, East Walpole    

Sarah St. Pierre, Nashua, NH

Abbigail Sullivan, Andover, MN

Ryan Sullivan, Kingston       

Christian Surette, North Andover     

Julianne Sutherland, Cumberland, RI

Caleigh Tammaro, Milford    

Alexis Washington, Cranston, RI

Thomas Whyte, Auckland, New Zealand

Gabrielle Willett, Auburn, NH

Victoria Williams, Middlebury, CT

Breanna Wilson, Ashburnham