Monday, February 24, 2014 - 15:00

Assumption Students’ Academic Achievement Recognized with Dean's List

Recognizing outstanding student academic achievement, Assumption College has named more than 520 students to the undergraduate Dean’s List for the fall 2013 semester.  

To earn a spot on the Dean's List, Assumption students must achieve a grade point average of 3.5 for a five-class, 15-credit semester. The Dean’s List is announced twice every academic year, once at the completion of the fall semester, and again at the completion of the spring semester. 

Assumption College posts the complete list of all students named to the Dean’s List to the College website and shares news of this honor with students’ local newspapers. Students also receive a congratulatory letter from Eloise R. Knowlton, Ph.D., dean of undergraduate studies, and are eligible for a free sixth course the following semester.

“Earning a position on the Dean’s List is a testament to hard work, a sharp mind, and a commitment to academic excellence,” said Assumption College President Francesco Cesareo, Ph.D. “These students’ dedication to their academic program of studies and the highest academic standard reflects the seriousness with which they take the formation of their intellectual life, which is an important aspect of our mission. We are very proud of them. I would like to congratulate all of the students named to the Dean’s List and their families on this distinguished honor.”

Assumption’s vibrant and engaging liberal arts curriculum – featuring 42 majors and 47 minors – prepares students for today’s competitive job market. Surveys of employers including a recent study done by the Association of American Colleges & Universities, demonstrate that businesses seek college graduates with strong analytic and communication skills, the capacity to work in teams, and the ability to write and think clearly. Those skills are quintessential hallmarks of a liberal arts education – an Assumption education.

The following 524 students were named to the fall 2013 Dean’s List.

CLASS OF 2014

Ariana Babigian, Spanish major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Shanice Bailey, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Webster, MA
Jamie Ballerini, Management major, of Somerville, MA
Anne Bara, Biology major, of New Ipswich, NH
Janessa Barrett, Psychology major, of Wrentham, MA
Andrea Bates, Organizational Communication major, of Holden, MA
Kathryn Beall, Marketing major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Courtney Bedard, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies and Psychology double major,, of Leominster, MA
Megan Beliveau, English major, of Westfield, MA
Nicole Bell, History major, of Easthampton, MA
Kerrin Botte, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Norfolk, MA
Caitlin Brosnihan, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Worcester, MA
Lauren Brown, Philosophy and Visual Arts Studio major, of Sterling, MA
Sadiya Bruce, Graphic Design major, of Mattapan, MA
Peter Bui, Psychology major, of Worcester, MA
Adam Buthray, Psychology major, of Jefferson, MA
Alexandra Carlson, Organizational Communication major,, of Amston, CT
Michael Carpentier, History major, of Gardner, MA
Lauren Carrington, Organizational Communication major, of Westfield, MA
Raziel Castillo, Marketing major, of Hartford, CT
Faye Catalan, International Business and Spanish major, of Coventry, RI
Alexandra Caulway, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Charlton, MA
Megan Chan, Biology with a concentration in Neuroscience & Behavior major, of Tewksbury, MA
Francesca Ciniglio, Spanish major, of Southington, CT
Andrea Clapp, Biotechnology & Molecular Biology major, of Columbia, CT
Bret Clark, Management major, of Bristol, CT
Samantha Cogliandro, Accounting major, of Uxbridge, MA
Katelyn Colburn, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies and Psychology major, of Concord, NH
Caitlin Coleman, Psychology major, of Fitchburg, MA
Maura Corbett, Classics and English major, of Rockland, MA
Eddaliz Correa, English major, of Gardner, MA
Brittany Cowee, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Old Lyme, CT
Mary Craig, History and Political Science major, of Fredericton, NB Canada
Rebecca Curry, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Pittsfield, MA
Jessica Daley, Accounting major, of Danvers, MA
Alyssa DelMonaco, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Norwood, MA
Joelle DiDomenico, Sociology major, with a Criminology Concentration, of Mechanicville, NY
Andrea Dillon, Marketing major, of Ayer, MA
Taylor Dimmick, Accounting and Computer Science major, of Sutton, MA
Kristen Donahue, Mathematics major, of Braintree, MA
Jordan Doucette, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Niantic, CT
Danielle Driscoll, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Worcester, MA
Kyle Dubuc, Environmental Science major, of East Greenwich, RI
Elaine Duprey, Psychology major, of Pepperell, MA
Olivia Echteler, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies and Psychology major, of Pelham, NH
Carly Eckles, Mathematics major, of Sherborn, MA
Megan Edwards, Foreign Language major, of Ellington, CT
Thomas Elbourn III, Psychology major, of Gardner, MA
Zacharia El-Samin, Biology major, of Brooklyn, CT
Chandler Ervin, Biology and Music major, of Princeton, MA
Rebecca Faughnan, Psychology major, of Stoneham, MA
Derek Fernandes, Management major, of Mendon, MA
Carly Finegan, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Megan Flanagan, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of East Longmeadow, MA
Jurell Flippen, Accounting and Management major, of Irmo, SC
Joseph Flynn, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Maynard, MA
Robert Flynn, Mathematics major, of Middletown, CT
Megan Folan, Mathematics major, of Norwood, MA
Brigid Fonseca, Accounting major, of Woonsocket, RI
Giulianna Franchetti, History major, of Norwich, CT
Matthew Fratini, Economics With Business Conc major, of Longmeadow, MA
Melanie Freitas, Chemistry major, of Tyngsboro, MA
Jennifer Gargan, History major, of Sutton, MA
Stephanie Gasparoni, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Dorian George, International Business major, of Holden, MA
Paul Gianatassio, Economics and International Business major, of Everett, MA
Paige Gilet, Marketing major, of Chelmsford, MA
Marjorie Gold, English major, of Sterling, MA
Kathryn Goyette, Management major, of Boylston, MA
Emily Griffiths, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Natick, MA
Meagan Grimm, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Wellesley, MA
Nicolas Guerra, Economics major, of Orange, MA
Mary Guinee, History major, of Topsfield, MA
Lindsay Hagerman, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Standish, ME
Meghan Hall, History and Psychology major, of Pembroke, MA
Madeline Harley, History major, of Kingston, MA
Jessica Heirtzler, Psychology major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Jaquilyn Hill, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Worcester, MA
Kristen Hudak, Biology major, of Pepperell, MA
Jesse Hunt, History and Organizational Communication major, of West Boylston, MA
Jesse Jackman, Economics With Business Conc major, of Westboro, MA
Rebecca Jacobson, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of East Greenwich, RI
Julia Jacques, English major, of Tolland, CT
Katherine Jankun, History major, of Braintree, MA
Daniel Johnson Jr., Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Oakdale, CT
Julie Johnston, Biotechnology & Molecular Biol major, of Westborough, MA
Mary Johnston, Psych Conc Brain,behav, Cogn major, of Pearland, TX
Stephanie Kamataris, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Megan Kasala-Hallinan, Sociology major, of Worcester, MA
Paul Kehoe, Psychology major, of Stoneham, MA
Katie Kennedy, Mathematics major, of Wilton, NH
Jennifer Lattal, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Windsor, CT
Sarah Lavin, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Ridgewood, NJ
Katie Leduc, Psychology major, of Hudson, NH
Jeffrey Lewis, Organizational Communication major, of Westford, MA
Ellen Licari, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Boxborough, MA
Alyssa Lombardi, Graphic Design and Studio Art major, of Milford, MA
Lidiann Lopez, Organizational Communication major, of Ipswich, MA
Rebecca Luther, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of North Stonington, CT
Rachel MacGillivary, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Maynard, MA
Kevin Mahoney, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Holden, MA
Mariam Malaver of Shrewsbury, MA,
Gabriella Mancini, Psychology and Sociology major,, of Otisfield, ME
Bryanne Mara, Accounting major, of Wilmington, MA
Gabriella Marandino, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Bloomfield, CT
Lauren Mason, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of East Greenwich, RI
Brittany Mazzola, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Pembroke, MA
Elizabeth McAdam, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Portland, ME
Karalyn McCann, Visual Arts Studio major, of Rutland, MA
Ryan McCue, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of West Granby, CT
Christopher McDermott, History major, of Watertown, MA
Joshua McDuffie, Sociology major, of Spencer, MA
John McVey, Accounting major, of Milford, MA
Nicole Meuse, History major, of Melrose, MA
Olivia Milanesi, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of North Adams, MA
Nicole Millick, Psychology major, of Narragansett, RI
Samantha Minieri, Economics and Mathematics major, of North Haven, CT
Andrew Moran, Mathematics major, of Worcester, MA
Jessica Morse, English major, of Methuen, MA
Marian Murphy, Foreign Language major, of Hopedale, MA
Blake Nold, Accounting major, of Tampa, FL
Daniel O'Brien Jr., Computer Science major, of Easton, MA
Tara O'Connor, Accounting major, of Colchester, CT
Kara O'Keefe, Psychology major, of Weston, FL
Stephanie Oliveira, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Framingham, MA
Devyn Oliver, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Blackstone, MA
Brendan O'Neil, Accounting major, of Byfield, MA
Danielle Ouellette, Psychology and Studio Art major, of South Windsor, CT
Caroline Papachriston, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Bradford, MA
Meghan Pardi, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Franklin, MA
Thomas Pericolo, Accounting major, of Wrentham, MA
Kayla Perry, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Ipswich, MA
Heather Philbrick, Psychology major, of Kennebunkport, ME
Kelsie Phillips, Psychology major, of Milford, MA
Stephanie Plotkin, English major, of Saunderstown, RI
Samantha Powers, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Sterling, MA
Colleen Putzel, English major, of East Haddam, CT
Maureen Quirk, Marketing major, of Wakefield, MA
Michael Racine, Management major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Shannon Ray, Mathematics major, of Yonkers, NY
Katerina Reilly, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Wilmington, MA
William Rein, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Marshfield, MA
James Ridge, Accounting major, of Chelsea, MA
John Rielly, Organizational Communication major, of Milford, MA
Eric Riether, Management major, of North Haven, CT
Emanuel Riggins, English: Writing & Mass Communication and Organizational Communication double major, of Dorchester, MA
Tanya Robidoux, Biology major, of Hooksett, NH
Max Roche, History major, of Medway, MA
Sean Ryan, Management and Marketing major, of Troy, NY
Jeffrey Sabacinski, History major, of Webster, MA
Sarah Salsman, English major, of Westborough, MA
Bethany Sampson, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Coldbrook, NS Canada
Kaleigh Sands, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Tyngsboro, MA
Andrew Savard, Biotechnology & Molecular Biol major, of Fremont, NH
Makayla Sawyer, Organizational Communication major, of Center Harbor, NH
Meaghan Shea, Biology and Psychology major, of Orlando, FL
Ryan Sheehan, Accounting major, of South Hadley, MA
Leigh Simon, English major, of Millis, MA
Brianna Simoncini, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Bellingham, MA
Michael Smith, Management major, of Old Lyme, CT
Cassandra Sodergren, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Killingworth, CT
Nichole Spilios, History and Psychology major, of Bolton, MA
Lucas Spina, Computer Science major, of Holliston, MA
Heidi Springmann, Psychology major, of Mont Vernon, NH
Jordan Sweigart, Accounting and Economics major, of Reading, PA
Anna Szemiot, Graphic Design and Marketing major, of Rutland, MA
Brittany Tavano, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Hampton, NH
Mollie Tobin, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Woburn, MA
Krista Tocco, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior and Psychology double major, of North Scituate, RI
Courtney Trahan, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Brooklyn, CT
Nabil Tueme, Sociology major, of Easton, MA
Richard Turvey, English major, of Essex Junction, VT
Lauren Tyler, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Wethersfield, CT
Stacia Tympanick, History major, of Millville, MA
Katherine Vachawski of Coventry, RI
Kerry Van Schaack, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Canton, CT
Chrysta Vario, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Worcester, MA
Kayla Vicino, Biology major, of Wareham, MA
Michael Visconti, Psychology major, of Chelsea, MA
Ethan Ward, Economics major, of Raymond, ME
Jenna Warren, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Gales Ferry, CT
Michael Weselcouch, Mathematics major, of East Haddam, CT
Meredith West, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of West Hartford, CT
Alexandra White, Marketing major, of Milford, CT
Kathleen Wilbur, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Acushnet, MA
Samantha Williams, Biology major, of Lincoln, RI
Sarah Williams, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Pascoag, RI
Jenna Wilson, Psychology major, of Melrose, MA
Lindsay Wilson, Psychology and Sociology major, of Mystic, CT
Miranda Xenakis, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Concord, MA
Kylie Zurn, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of South Yarmouth, MA

CLASS OF 2015

Brianna Abbott, English major, of Higganum, CT
Priya Ahluwalia, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Scarborough, ME
Alexandra Amico, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Wakefield, MA
Cathryn Andrews, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Beverly, MA
Vanessa Arroyo, English major, of Bridgeport, CT
Alicia Batista, Economics major, of Salem, MA
Cecilia Bersaw, Management major, of Great Barrington, MA
Marisa Berti, Psychology major, of West Haven, CT
Kelly Black, Biotechnology & Molecular Biol major, of Coventry, CT
Adam Bourque, Accounting major, of Mansfield, MA
Kaitlyn Bouthillette, Sociology major, of North Providence, RI
Shaun Bradley, Mathematics and Theology major, of Methuen, MA
Jesse Brunelle, Computer Science major, of Worcester, MA
Erin Burkart, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Brooklyn, CT
Liz Calcano, Management major, of Worcester, MA
Lauren Carifio, Global Studies: Cultural Affairs major, of Lynn, MA
Louis Carpenter, Economics major, of Manchester, CT
Kristina Casella, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Groton, MA
Timothy Casey, Marketing major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Ashley Chalifour, English major, of Beverly, MA
Kristin Clark, Psychology major, of Milford, MA
Jenna Connors, Political Science major, of Abington, MA
Erin Corbett, Marketing major, of Chelmsford, MA
Ashley Corridori, Biology major, of Auburn, MA
Rebecca Corridori, Biology major, of Auburn, MA
Brian Cosimi, Management major, of Leominster, MA
Lauren Cranston, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Warwick, RI
Kathryn Cullerot, Accounting major, of Hampton, NH
Christina DeSario, English major, of Boston, MA
Natasha DiCostanzo, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Revere, MA
Joseph Douglass, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Chicopee, MA
Zebb Duffany, Classics and Philosophy double major, of Otisfield, ME
Jason Duke, Economics and History major, of Palmer, MA
Katerina Fella, History and Political Science major, of Haverhill, MA
Alexandra Ferreira, Graphic Design major, of Rehoboth, MA
Christian Flannery, English major, of Sutton, MA
Melissa Funaro, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Northford, CT
Kyle Gallivan, History major, of Millbury, MA
Jacqueline Girouard, Theology major, of Ashburnham, MA
Sylwia Golemo, Biotechnology & Molecular Biol major, of Webster, MA
Mary Gonring, Psychology major, of Whitefish Bay, WI
Stephen Gorman, Management major, of Whitman, MA
Alexander Green, Philosophy and Political Science major, of Sutton, MA
Tiffani Grillo, Mathematics major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Brittany Grozik, English major, of Bristol, CT
Konstantinos Halkiadakis, Accounting major, of West Townsend, MA
Matthew Hammond, International Business major, of Woburn, MA
Sara Heath, History major, of Andover, MA
Kaitlin Henry of Weare, NH
Mary Jo Herlihy, History major, of Burlington, MA
Katherine Hern, Psychology major, of Walpole, MA
Abigail Heroth, Biotechnology & Molecular Biology major, of Johnstown, NY
Jessica Heywood, Political Science major, of Windham, ME
Kieran Hillery, Economics major, of Greenville, RI
Emily Hite, Psychology major, of Westborough, MA
William Jellesma of Sutton, MA
Sandor Karz, Political Science major, of Lanesville, NY
Andrea Kolodziej, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Orange, MA
Samantha Kruger, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Middleton, MA
Meagan Kullberg, History major, of Westborough, MA
Sarah Kupec, Organizational Communication major, of Wyckoff, NJ
James Lentini, Accounting and Economics major, of Westfield, MA
Kara Lessels, History major, of Newport, RI
Megan Levesque, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Cranston, RI
Cassie Lincoln, Psychology major, of North Adams, MA
Allyson Longchamps, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Newington, CT
Alexander Lorenzo, Marketing major, of West Hartford, CT
Cara Loughlin, Visual Arts Studio major, of Auburn, MA
Christian Malarsie, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Gorham, ME
Timothy Manghan, Economics and English: Writing & Mass Communication double major, of Monson, MA
Samantha Manzello, Marketing major, of Worcester, MA
Matthew Mariner, Psychology and Theatre & Media Studies major, of Sutton, MA
Shannon Martin, Biology major, of Hooksett, NH
Megan McCann, Biology major, of North Scituate, RI
Melanie McCauley, Environmental Science major, of Charlestown, RI
Ethel McGinn, Mathematics major, of Paxton, MA
Patrick McGrath, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Sandwich, MA
Mary McGunnigal, Mathematics major, of Norwell, MA
Steven Mikula, Accounting and Management major, of Hudson, MA
Caitlin Miller, History major, of Sterling, MA
Meagan Monteiro, Psychology major, of Moosup, CT
Lauren Moreira, History major, of Hudson, MA
Courtney Motuzas, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Milford, MA
Colleen Murphy, Organizational Communication major, of Uxbridge, MA
Bernard Musondoli, Computer Science major, of Worcester, MA
Hieu Nguyen, Chemistry major, of Rockland, MA
Barry Nicholson, Biotechnology & Molecular Biology major, of Norwood, MA
Gregory O'Donnell, Economics With Business Conc major, of Webster, MA
Ashley O'Donoghue, Economics and Mathematics major, of Sudbury, MA
Kathryn Peik, Biotechnology & Molecular Biol major, of Hollis, NH
Janine Perro, Marketing major, of Mendon, MA
Arista Pialtos, Psychology major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Trevor Plante, Management major, of Blackstone, MA
Kaitlyn Poirier, Biology major, of Wakefield, RI
Elise Prayson, Biotechnology & Molecular Biology major, of Dayton, OH
Sarah Provost, Global Studies:Area Studies major, of Uxbridge, MA
Shelby Reed, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of West Townsend, MA
Eric Reilly, Organizational Communication major, of Greenville, RI
Samantha Remillard, History major, of Bloomfield, CT
Rebecca Renault, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Millville, MA
Nicole Riel, Philosophy and Political Science major, of Belchertown, MA
Lea Rossi, Mathematics and Music major, of Merrimack, NH
HaleyAutumn Rotondo, Sociology with a concentration in criminology major, of Jamestown, RI
Lia Samra, Computer Science and Mathematics major, of Auburn, MA
Emily Sansivero, Computer Science and Psychology major, of Blackstone, MA
Felix Santiago, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Worcester, MA
Lucianna Sarafoglou, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of North Easton, MA
Margaret Schelleng, English: Writing & Mass Communication and Music major, of Natick, MA
Katherine Schmidt, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies and Psychology major, of Windham, NH
Natalie Schmitt, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Middletown, CT
Brennen Shaw, Management major, of Presque Isle, ME
Pablo Sierra-Carmona Jr., Economics major, of San Juan, PR
Sinead Sinnott, Psychology major, of Hyde Park, MA
Natalie Snow, Mathematics major, of Ellington, CT
Nicole Stantial, Biotechnology & Molecular Biology major, of Peabody, MA
Kevin Swenson, English major, of Worcester, MA
Danielle Tagarelis, Organizational Communication major, of North Andover, MA
Maryam Tavallai, English major, of Auburn, MA
Allison Tivnan, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Danvers, MA
Nguyen Tran, Graphic Design major, of Worcester, MA
Kelsey Turner, Graphic Design and Spanish major, of Woonsocket, RI
Kara Vitale, Mathematics major, of Wellfleet, MA
Patrick Wells, Computer Science and Mathematics major, of Abington, MA
Amy West, History major, of West Hartford, CT
Courtney Woods, Accounting major, of Tewksbury, MA
Lauren Zaremba, Marketing major, of Wilmington, MA

CLASS OF 2016

Julianne Armstrong, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies and Italian double major, of Peabody, MA
Jordan Aubin of Worcester, MA
Margaret Azar, Psychology major, of Tiverton, RI
Kayleigh Baker, English major, of Shirley, MA
Sarah Baldelli, Organizational Communication major, of Marlborough, MA
Michael Barton, Economics major, of Charlton, MA
Alyssa Berthelette of Uxbridge, MA
Marie Black of Palmyra, NY
Nicole Bongiovanni, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Wakefield, RI
Andrea Burnette, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Chicopee, MA
Emily Carlson, Psychology major, of Easton, MA
Timothy Carroll of Newport, RI
Shanell Cartagena, International Business major, of Santo Domingo DR
Gianna Caruso of Milford, MA
Sharon Caulway of Charlton, MA
Jordan Cavaco of Brockton, MA
Amanda Cefaratti, Global Studies: Cultural Affairs major, of Newington, CT
Allison Chann of Clinton, CT
Katie Coderre, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies and Psychology major, of Sturbridge, MA
Kelly Conley of Ellington, CT
Lindsay Conner of South Hadley, MA
Jacey Copes of Attleboro, MA
Katelyn Corriveau of East Falmouth, MA

Kevin Cotton of Westminster, MA
Nicole Damaschi, Accounting major, of East Hartford, CT
Samantha DeForest, English major, of Chicopee, MA
Katherine DeForge of Ellington, CT
Joshua DellaFera of Wethersfield, CT
Angelika Dembinska, Biology major, of New Britain, CT
Joseph DiPilato IV of Dudley, MA
Marianna Doyle, Biology major, of Hopedale, MA
Madelaine Duarte of Fall River, MA
Joshua Dutilley of Keene, NH
Meghan Dwyer, Mathematics major, of Webster, MA
Yu Chun Estes of Mansfield Center, CT
Jillian Estrella, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Rumford, RI
Jennifer Faenza, Mathematics major, of Rocky Hill, CT
Jenna Fenton, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Feeding Hills, MA
Kailey Filiere, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Allison Fillebrown, English major, of Ayer, MA
Eileen Finck, Psychology major, of North Andover, MA
Melanie Flaherty, History major, of Wilmington, MA
Michele Galanos, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Atkinson, NH
Taryn Gaquin of North Smithfield, RI
Alicia Garamy, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Webster, MA
Kyle Gilman of Windham, ME
Allison Gregory of Nashua, NH
James Hardy of Worcester, MA
Nicole Hebert, Psychology major, of Weymouth, MA
Rachael Hickey, Psychology major, of Woodstock, CT
Kayla Higgins, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Franklin, MA
Michael Hoye of Sutton, MA
Kaelin Jenkins-Brown, Spanish major, of Kingston, MA
Sarah Johansson, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of Wilmington, MA
Stephen Johnson, Biology major, of Oxford, MA
Julia Kallis, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Foxborough, MA
Tim Kasper of Worcester, MA
Nemanja Kaurin of South Portland, ME
Jordan Kennedy of Shrewsbury, MA
Caroline Kenney of Woodstock, CT
Eric Kneeland, Political Science major, of Windham, ME
Brenden Knight, Psychology major, of Pawtucket, RI
Catherine Kooyomjian, Biology major, of West Boylston, MA
Geoffrey LaForce of Warwick, RI
Jacqueline LaForce of Warwick, RI
Sean Lambert, Marketing major, of Mansfield, MA
Ciara Lambkin, Organizational Communication major, of Canton, MA
Andrew Lampi, Psychology major, of Westborough, MA
Lucas LaRoche, Philosophy and Theology major, of Gardner, MA
Nicole Leo, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Boxford, MA
Bethany Lloyd, Mathematics major, of Gloucester, MA
Aubrey Lovejoy of Holden, MA
Kelsey Lucas, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Nashua, NH
Kevon Lumsden of Englewood, NJ
Katherine Lynch of Amherst, NH
Shannon MacDonnell of Wrentham, MA
Patricia Malone, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Wakefield, MA
Kimberly McCullen of Sutton, MA
Madeline McLean, Management major, of North Smithfield, RI
Rachel Montgomery, Psychology major, of Winchester, MA
Caitlin Morin, Economics major, of Leicester, MA
Rebecca Oliveira of Lakeville, MA
Mary O'Neil of Willington, CT
Stephanie Pantera, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of North Branford, CT
Katelyn Parente of West Warwick, RI
Paige Pendleton of Sutton, MA
Mary Katherine Petterson of North Attleboro, MA
Jason Pink of Wrentham, MA
Shannon Porter, Psychology major, of Marshfield, MA
Ross Potvin of Leominster, MA
Kellie Powers of Webster, MA
Alexa Prendergast, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Swansea, MA
Annamarie Rainer, Biology major, of Fairfield, CT
Hailey Rennick of Beverly, MA
Laura Ricciardone of Lynnfield, MA
Carmino Riccio of Cranston, RI
Kaitlyn Riley, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of East Falmouth, MA
Mark Rini of Coventry, RI
Cody Ritchotte of Worcester, MA
Matthew Rivers of Framingham, MA
Shannon Romanowski of Merrimac, MA
Shanelle Rzezuski, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Littleton, MA
Ronald Sampson III, Accounting major, of Jefferson, MA
Carolina Santos of Lawrence, MA
Timothy Savoy, Mathematics major, of Shrewsbury, MA
Melissa Shaw of New Ipswich, NH
Sarah Small, Economics major, of Raymond, ME
Cora Spillman, Psychology major, of Waltham, MA
Ashley Stephenson, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Niantic, CT
Tyler Stillings of Wilmington, MA
Michela Stone, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Wilmington, MA
Meghan Sweeney of Litchfield, NH
Nadia Sweeney of Foxboro, MA
Kimberly Sysopha of Douglas, MA
Caitlyn Thompson of Peabody, MA
Juan Toscano, Biology with a concentration in Neurocience & Behavior major, of Bogota, Colombia
Caitlin Trethewey, Biology major, of Dedham, MA
Jessica Underwood of Hudson, NH
Chris Vasapolli, Accounting major, of Hudson, MA
Nathalie Vega of Bayamon, PR
Hailey Walker, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Lincoln, RI
Cassandra Waung of Bolton, CT
Samantha Weinacht of Walpole, MA
Zachary Welsh of Sutton, MA
Caryna Wright, Accounting and Mathematics major, of Millbury, MA
Cristina Zaffetti, Human Services and Rehabilitation Studies major, of Feeding Hills, MA
Erin Ziomek, English major, of Wilbraham, MA

CLASS OF 2017

Kelsey Adkins of Wilbraham, MA
Rachel Avard of Manchester, NH
John Aviza III of Medway, MA
Viviana Ayala of Carolina, PR
Michelle Bach of West Hartford, CT
Kathryn Bauer of Manchester, CT
Madison Behan of Seekonk, MA
Robert Benjamin III of Milford, MA
Caroline Bercier of Oxford, MA
Meredith Bercier of Oxford, MA
Lauren Bretanha of Chepachet, RI
Shannon Campbell of Dennis, MA
Meghan Carter of Lynn, MA
Carolyn Chaplin of Hopedale, MA
Jaclyn Chirco of Hopkinton, MA
Annah Coddington of Beverly, MA
Jermichael Coffin of Haverhill, MA
Nicole Corbo of Bourne, MA
Casey Curran of Chelmsford, MA
Samantha Davis of South Hamilton, MA
Fabiola De Varona of San Juan, PR
Ryan Del Mastro, Philosophy and Poltical Science double major, of New Milford, CT
Anna doCurral of Milford, MA
Matthew Donaghey of Franklin, MA
Andrew Donermeyer of Wilbraham, MA
Erin Dougherty of Waterford, NY
Annie Dunn of Norwalk, CT
Steven Foertsch of Plainville, CT
Sydney Fonseca of Framingham, MA
Bryan Franciosi of Leominster, MA
Madison Fucci of Guilford, CT
Elizabeth Gajewski of Biddeford, ME
Kathryn Giacobbi of North Providence, RI
Ryan Gomez of Wayne, NJ
Katherine Hall of Pepperell, MA
Alan Harrington of East Hampton, CT
Emily Hill of Dedham, MA
Elaine Ingalls of Westerly, RI
Thomas James of Webster, MA
Amber Kelley of Townsend, MA
Nyree Khojian of Shrewsbury, MA
Erin Killeen of Sutton, MA
Christina Lambert of Charlton, MA
Holly Lawson, Psychology major, of Billerica, MA
Catherine LeClerc of Oakville, CT
Emma Machado of Plymouth, MA
Molly McCarthy of Bedford, MA
Kelse Merrill, History major, of Wynantskill, NY
Mallory Monaco of Rocky Hill, CT
Autumn Mongeon of North Brookfield, MA
Kevin Murphy of Kearsarge, NH
Minh Nguyen of Holden, MA
Lauren O'Connor of Dover, NH
Jennifer O'Neill of North Attleboro, MA
Derek Pettinelli of Southbridge, MA
Stephen Picard of Enfield, CT
Victoria Piccirillo of Exeter, RI
Lauren Price of Kingston, MA
Victoria Russo of South Windsor, CT
Labeeby Servatius of Worcester, MA
Kathryn Severance, English: Writing & Mass Communication major, of North Brookfield, MA
Alexander Shain of Sanford, ME
Zachary Slepchuk of Holyoke, MA
Colin Smith of Concord, MA
Collin Smith of Bolton, CT
Marissa Smith of Pepperell, MA
Hector Sola Morla of Guaynabo, PR
Brigitta Steinbacher of Franklin, MA
Jack Sullivan of Stony Point, NY
Zachary Sullivan of Clinton, MA
Rheannon Swire of Stoughton, MA
Michaela Temple of Marlborough, MA
Tanyalak Vattanasil of Portland, ME
Christopher Waung of Bolton, CT
Matthew Wilcox of Worcester, MA
Jessica Wisniewski of Warrington, PA
Megan Wyckoff of Trumbull, CT

MEDIA CONTACT: Lorraine U. Martinelle Director of Media Relations Assumption College lu.martinelle@assumption.edu @lumartinelle | @AssumptionNews www.assumption.edu